• Web Link:
  • Australia
  • Brazil
  • Canada
  • europe
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • Japan
  • korea
  • malaysia
  • Mongolia
  • philippines
  • ru
  • singapore
  • Thailand
  • taiwan
  • USA
  • Vietnam
  • enagic weibo
  • enagic facebook
  • enagic facebook
  • Home
  • >
  • Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Principles

Enagic HK Co Ltd ("we", "us" "our") builds its business on trust between our independent distributors customers and ourselves. To preserve the confidentiality of all personal data you provide to us, we maintain the following privacy principles:


Transparency: We will be clear and transparent as to how we collect and use data, including providing data subjects (including personal independent distributors customers, company name independent distributors customers, and non-affiliated third parties (such as vendors and their Representatives) with a statement of how we may use their data where required.

Fair and lawful usage: We will only collect, process and store data lawfully and where we have a legitimate reason to do so.


Limited purposes: We will collect and process data for specified and lawful purposes, and will not use it for further, incompatible purposes without first taking all steps necessary under applicable data privacy laws and regulations.


Data minimisation and adequacy: We will ensure our collection, retention and processing of data is proportionate. We will strike an appropriate balance to ensure that we process sufficient data to carry on our business and achieve any specified lawful purposes, while making sure that we do not collect, retain or process excessive amounts of data.


Data quality and accuracy: We will maintain appropriate standards of data quality and integrity, and we will implement policies in respect of data accuracy, including taking steps to avoid data becoming out of date where appropriate.


Data security and retention: We will retain data securely, implement appropriate data retention policies, and we will dispose of data securely once it is no longer required. We will ensure that appropriate processes are put in place so only those acting with a business requirement to access such data are authorised and able to do so.


Training and awareness: We will ensure that those acting on our behalf with access to data are trained appropriately on their obligations regarding those data.


Data subject rights: We will ensure that data subjects’ rights are observed in accordance with applicable data privacy laws and regulations, including any timeline established thereby.


Third parties: Where we appoint a vendor or agent, we will require them to apply standards equivalent to these Data Privacy Principles. We will only disclose data to governmental or judicial bodies or law enforcement or agencies or our regulators where this is allowed by applicable Data Privacy Laws and Regulations, or otherwise required by applicable laws and regulations.


Data transfers: Where we voluntarily transfer data to another Enagic Branch or Group entity, third party or to another jurisdiction, we will ensure that the data transfer is lawful and that the recipient is required to apply the same, or equivalent, standards as these Data Privacy Principles.


By maintaining our commitment to these principles, we will ensure that we respect the inherent trust that you place in us.


In addition to our duty of confidentiality to independent distributors customers, we shall at all times observe the above privacy principles and the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance ("the Ordinance") of the Hong Kong SAR in collecting, maintaining and using the personal data in accordance with (“Privacy Policy”).


Marketing Promotions

Occasionally we may collect personal data from you when you visit this Site/mobile application or when you participate in a contest or promotion (whether online, over the telephone or at one of our branches), the collection and use of your personal data is governed by the Notice. We only collect personal data from you if you voluntarily provide it to us. We may use your personal data to inform you of products, services and other marketing materials which we think may be of interest to you. We or our external research agencies on our behalf may also invite you to participate in market research and surveys and other similar activities. Please refer to Clause 7 of the Notice for details of our use of your personal data for direct marketing purposes.

You can choose to receive marketing and other promotional materials by email and you may opt out from receiving these materials at any time, by informing us via our customer services email : inq@enagic-asia.com.


We will then, at no cost to you, act on your request within 30 days and ensure not to include you in future direct marketing promotions.


Contact Us

Request for access to personal data or correction of personal data or for information regarding policies and practices on personal data and kinds of personal data held should be addressed to:


Sales Department

Enagic HK Co Ltd

Rm1615-1617, 16F, Mira Place Tower A, 132 Nathan Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon, Hong Kong

Fax : (852) 2154 0077

Top